Binance Stocks Explained: bStocks vs Real Shares, Stock Futures, Fees, Dividends

Binance Stocks Explained: bStocks vs Real Shares, Stock Futures, Fees, Dividends

CryptoNakta · Binance announcements and FAQs checked side by side · bStocks prices for ten US stocks and four exchange order books measured by me · As of October 22, 2026

Binance gives you several ways to reach US stock prices, and each one leaves you holding something different. One buys the real share. One is a token backed by a share. One is a futures contract with no share at all. That is why dividends, trading hours and liquidation work differently in each.

People keep asking whether the Tesla they see on Binance is a real stock, and why it moves on weekends. So in October 2026 I read the Binance announcements and FAQs side by side. I also matched bStocks prices with the real share prices, weekends included, and pulled four exchange order books at the same moment. This guide is what I found.

In this article (14)

Does Binance have stocks? Yes, four different productsWhat do you actually own with bStocks, and are tokenized stocks real?How to buy stocks on Binance, from Tesla bStocks to real sharesWhat are the Binance stock trading fees for each product?When can you trade Binance stocks? Hours, weekends and pausesHow close is the bStocks price to the real share during US hours?Do Binance stocks pay dividends? How the bStocks Multiplier worksbStocks vs xStocks, OKX and Bitget: cost at the same momentBinance stock futures (TSLAUSDT): how they differ from bStocksDoes the weekend bStocks price predict Monday’s open?Can you use bStocks as margin collateral?What changes when the Funding Account becomes the Stocks Account?Does the Binance referral code work on stock trades?My take on Binance stocks

Does Binance have stocks? Yes, four different products

Yes. Binance has four products tied to US stock prices, and only one of them makes you a shareholder. Binance Stocks buys the real share for you. bStocks, stock futures and Ondo tokens follow the price in their own ways.

Three phones in a row on a wooden desk showing an order form, a candlestick chart and an order panel with a slider, a finger on the middle one
Same company, different screens: the real share, the token and the futures contract each sit on their own menu. AI-generated illustration.

The ticker ending tells you which one you are looking at. For Tesla, TSLA is the real share in Binance Stocks. TSLAB is the bStock on Spot. TSLAUSDT is the perpetual future, and TSLAon is the Ondo token.

bStocks are tokens issued by a Binance group company. Each one is backed by one real share. A tokenized stock is any token built that way, so its price follows a listed share.

If you don’t have a Binance account yet, enter our code CRYPTONAKTA at sign-up, and 10% of the spot fees you pay comes back to you in USDC.

Binance

10% of spot fees back

Binance signup QR, scan to open Binance (Cryptonakta referral)Claim your perk →

Code: CRYPTONAKTA
Signing up in the app? Enter CRYPTONAKTA in the “Referral” field. Forgot it? Within 30 days of sign-up and before your first deposit or trade, you can still link it on Binance’s referral binding page.
Buy US stock tokens (bStocks) with USDT on Spot at any hour. Sign up with the code and 10% of the spot fees you pay comes back in USDC.

Affiliate disclosure: some links are partner links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. This is not investment advice.

Here is how the four compare. I checked each line against Binance announcements and FAQs on October 22, 2026.

Tesla on BinanceWhat you holdWhere to find itHoursDividendsLeverage and liquidation
TSLA · Binance StocksThe real share, as beneficial ownerTrade → Stocks24/5USDC cash after withholdingNone
TSLAB · bStocksA token backed 1:1 by a share the issuer holdsSpot → bStocks, or Convert24/7Reinvested, shown through the MultiplierNone on spot. Can be posted as margin collateral
TSLAUSDT · stock futuresA contract settled in USDT. No share, no tokenFutures → TradFi24/7Special funding payment from shorts to longsYes, cap set per symbol. Can be liquidated
TSLAon · Ondo tokenA token from Ondo Global Markets, a third partyMarkets → Alpha, or Binance WalletWallet on weekdays. Alpha limit orders 24/7Reinvested, can show in the token priceNone
Comparison chart of Tesla on Binance in four forms, the real share, the bStock, the stock future and the Ondo token, with what you hold, where it trades, hours, dividends, leverage and how to take it outView full size ↗
One company, four tickers. The ending tells you what you hold, and only the real share makes you a shareholder.

The difference that matters most is liquidation. Spot bStocks cannot be liquidated, while a futures position can. Many forum posts say “stock token” when they mean the futures contract. Our spot vs futures guide covers that split.

Binance offered stock tokens once before, in 2021, and wound them down that year. bStocks are a separate product that first listed on June 11, 2026. Stock options, for buying calls and puts, are left out here. Our Binance features overview covers the rest, and your own app shows what your region gets.

What do you actually own with bStocks, and are tokenized stocks real?

With bStocks you hold a token that represents an interest in a US share held by the issuer. You do not own the share directly, and Binance’s FAQ says bStocks give no direct dividend rights.

Two printed tables side by side with a clear ruler across them and a hand ticking rows with a pen, a laptop behind
Checking 1:1 backing means comparing shares held with tokens issued, stock by stock. AI-generated illustration.

In short, a bStock is a certificate representing shares the issuer holds, with no voting rights and no SIPC protection. The issuer is the company that creates the tokens and holds the shares behind them. For bStocks that is BTech Holdings Limited, a Binance group affiliate registered in Abu Dhabi Global Market.

Binance Stocks works differently. There you are the beneficial owner, which means the share is yours even though a broker holds it in its own name. The broker is Nest Trading Limited. Alpaca Securities LLC clears and holds the shares, and Binance says it does not hold your securities itself.

The two connect. You can swap a bStock 1:1 into the real share at any time, with no conversion fee. Binance calls this Token Conversion, and it needs a Stock Account. If voting rights matter to you, this is the route Binance itself points to.

How do you check the 1:1 backing? Binance publishes a Proof of Collateral page that updates daily. For each bStock it lists the shares held and the tokens issued. Open the bStocks Proof of Collateral page and compare the two numbers for each stock.

One question stays open. The public bStocks documents do not name the custodian. They only say the shares sit with a regulated custodian, the firm that safekeeps them. Binance calls the issuer bankruptcy-remote, but I could not find the terms for holders if it fails.

Tokenized stocks vs traditional stocks comes down to rights and access. A traditional share gives you a vote and cash dividends. A bStock gives you the price, trading at any hour and on-chain transfers. The 1:1 backing does not promise that the token trades at the same price.

bStocks live on BNB Smart Chain, and you can withdraw them to your own BSC wallet. Transfer limits apply, so tokens sent to an ineligible address can be frozen. Meme coins have also used the name bStocks as a ticker. Our guide to crypto scams shows how look-alike names are used.

How to buy stocks on Binance, from Tesla bStocks to real shares

To buy stocks on Binance as bStocks, open Spot → bStocks, pick a pair such as TSLAB/USDT and place an order from 5 USDT. For the real share, go to Trade → Stocks instead. You can also buy bStocks in Convert, or turn a real-share order into tokens.

The Spot route takes five steps, in the app or on the website.

  1. Move USDT into your Spot account. If you hold USDC, our USDT vs USDC guide explains the difference.
  2. Open Spot → bStocks and search the ticker with a B at the end, such as TSLAB or NVDAB.
  3. Pick a limit or market order.
  4. Enter the amount. The minimum is 5 USDT, and you can buy in steps of 0.001 token.
  5. Confirm. The tokens appear in your Spot balance.

A limit order sets the highest price you will pay. A market order takes whatever sellers are offering right now. On a thin order book the two can end up far apart.

For the real share, open Trade → Stocks, search for the stock and set the order type and amount. Purchases settle mainly in USDC. If you pay with BNB, USDT, U or USD1, Binance converts it to USDC when you submit the order.

The minimum is 5 USDC, and some stocks can be bought in fractions. Market orders fill only during regular US hours. You can also switch on Tokenize this order, and the order arrives as bStocks.

Convert is the simplest screen. Search for the bStock and swap into it from USDT or another coin. Binance’s announcement says Convert starts from 0.01 USDC worth.

How to buy Tesla stock on Binance, then, depends on what you want to hold. TSLAB on Spot gives you the token. TSLA under Stocks gives you the share. Nvidia works the same way with NVDAB and NVDA.

Ondo tokens sit under Markets → Alpha → Tokenized Securities, or inside Binance Wallet. Our Binance Wallet guide and Ondo explainer cover those screens. Stock futures live under Futures → TradFi.

What are the Binance stock trading fees for each product?

bStocks on Binance Spot pay the standard spot trading fee, 0.1% for a regular account on maker and taker orders. Issuing, converting and holding bStocks cost nothing. Binance Stocks charges no commission but adds a platform fee or spread. Stock futures have their own rates.

The table shows each product as Binance’s fee pages and FAQs listed it on October 22, 2026. Rates change, so your own order screen has the final word.

ProductTrading fee (regular account)Other costsWhat to check
bStocks on SpotStandard spot fee, 0.1% maker and takerNo issuing, conversion or custody fee. BSC withdrawal fee 0 for nowMaker 0% promotion running
bStocks through ConvertDescribed as fee-freeYou get the quoted rateQuotes not measured
Token Conversion (1:1)No conversion feeNeeds a Stock AccountPaused during dividends
Binance Stocks (real shares)No commission$0.35 platform fee on small orders or 0.10% spread on larger ones ($0.17 or 0.05% on promotion). Transfer out: $150Cut-off is $340 or $350 by document. Check the order screen
Stock futuresMaker 0.0000%, taker 0.0400% (0.0360% with BNB) until further noticeFunding usually every 8 hours, cap ±2%Charged on the full position
Ondo tokensWallet: none. Alpha limit orders: a fee appliesGas in BNB in the WalletRate on the Alpha page

I leave out the end date of the bStocks maker 0% promotion because it can change. Binance also discounts spot fees paid in BNB, but I found no direct statement that this covers bStocks. Our Binance fees guide explains maker, taker and BNB discounts.

The fee is not the whole cost. A market order also pays the distance between where it fills and the mid-price. The mid-price sits halfway between the best bid and ask. That order book cost is the slippage, and I measured it on four exchanges further down. Our order book and slippage guide explains it.

Futures add a funding fee, a payment between longs and shorts, usually every eight hours. Our funding rate guide covers how it is set.

When can you trade Binance stocks? Hours, weekends and pauses

bStocks trade 24/7 on Binance Spot, weekends included. Binance Stocks, the real shares, trade 24/5 and close from Friday 8 pm to Sunday 8 pm ET. Stock futures run 24/7, and Ondo tokens follow their own schedule.

The real-share week has four sessions. The pre-market runs from 4:00 to 9:30 ET, before the regular open. After-hours runs until 20:00, and the overnight session fills the gap from 20:00 to 4:00.

ProductWhen it trades (ET)Weekends and US holidaysPauses
Binance StocksRegular 9:30 to 16:00 · pre 4:00 to 9:30 · after 16:00 to 20:00 · overnight 20:00 to 4:00Closed Friday 20:00 to Sunday 20:00Market orders fill in regular hours only
bStocks on SpotEvery hour, every dayOpen, priced by Binance buyers and sellersStock splits pause trading and transfers
Stock futuresEvery hour, every dayOpen, mark price from the order bookMark price band ±3% weekends, ±5% weekdays
Ondo tokensWallet: weekday sessions · Alpha: limit orders any timeWallet closedAlpha market orders on weekdays

Who sets the price when the US market is closed? The weekend bStocks price is set by buyers and sellers on Binance, so it can differ from Monday’s open. Binance’s FAQ adds that it may drift from the last close.

That gap has names. A premium means the token trades above the real share. A discount means it trades below. The issuer says it does not control trading prices.

On weekends, stock futures take their mark price from the futures order book, and it may stray up to 3% from the index, against 5% on weekdays.

How close is the bStocks price to the real share during US hours?

During US regular hours, the bStocks price stayed very close to the real share. Across our 10 symbols the median gap was between 0.019% and 0.069%. I matched 5-minute closes from the Binance public API and Yahoo Finance over the last 60 days of data, pulled on October 22, 2026.

bStocks are priced in USDT, and over the period one dollar cost 0.064% more in USDT. Without that adjustment bStocks look slightly expensive all the time.

SymbolMedian gap99th percentileLargest gap
TSLA0.029%0.16%0.33%
NVDA0.026%0.14%0.28%
AAPL0.031%0.21%0.62%
MSFT0.039%0.24%0.55%
AMZN0.048%0.3%0.61%
GOOGL0.028%0.15%0.28%
META0.05%0.24%0.43%
SPY0.019%0.13%0.29%
QQQ0.023%0.12%0.24%
PLTR0.069%0.33%0.56%

Only 0.01% of all 5-minute intervals showed a gap above 0.5%. A regular spot fee of 0.1% is larger than the typical gap. Our guide to price differences between exchanges covers other reasons prices drift apart.

Do Binance stocks pay dividends? How the bStocks Multiplier works

Binance Stocks pays dividends in USDC cash. A bStocks dividend never arrives as cash. Tax is withheld first, and the rest is reinvested so your displayed balance grows. Binance shows that change through a number called the Multiplier.

A magnifying glass held over one row of a holdings list on a phone, next to a seedling and a cup of coffee
A bStocks dividend shows up as a slightly larger balance, not as cash. AI-generated illustration.

The Multiplier is a number Binance applies to your token balance. When a dividend is reinvested, it rises a little, and so does your displayed balance. Binance’s own example shows 10 shares turning into 10.05 shares.

Withholding tax is the US tax taken from a dividend before it is paid. For bStocks it is currently 30%. Only the amount left after that is reinvested.

A round example with made-up numbers: a stock pays $1 per share and you hold 10 bStocks. After 30% withholding, $7 is left. That $7 buys more of the same stock for you. Your displayed balance rises a little above 10.

The raw token count does not change. No new tokens are minted and nothing is transferred. bStocks use a BNB Chain standard called Scaled UI Amount, and an outside wallet that does not read it may show only the raw count, without the dividend growth.

Timing follows the record date, the day the company checks who holds the stock. Binance takes a snapshot then and applies the dividend afterward. While it is processed, deposits, withdrawals and 1:1 conversion pause, but Spot trading goes on.

ProductHow the dividend arrivesWhere you see itGood to know
Binance StocksUSDC cash after withholding (30% by default)USDC balance, within three business daysThe only route that pays cash
bStocksWithholding first, the rest reinvestedMultiplier rises, displayed balance growsOutside wallets may show only the raw count
Ondo tokensReinvestedHigher token price or bigger balancePrice drifts from the plain share price
Stock futuresShorts pay longs special funding on the ex-dateFutures funding historyYou never hold the share

Ondo tokens reinvest, so their price slowly drifts away from the plain share price. Stock futures pay no dividend. On the ex-dividend date, shorts pay longs a special funding amount.

bStocks vs xStocks, OKX and Bitget: cost at the same moment

Bybit xStocks, OKX tokenized stocks and Bitget rToken also trade US stock tokens around the clock. On weekends their prices missed Monday’s open by about as much as Binance’s. Where they differed was the order book. In overnight snapshots taken at the same moment, Binance bStocks cost the least for large market orders.

xStocks are tokenized stocks from a third-party issuer. Bybit lists them directly. OKX lists its tokens as “powered by xStocks” and says it does not issue them. Bitget’s rToken comes from an issuer called Reality.

The comparison used 1-hour candles on the same closed periods, against the regular open, with Binance’s figure for those periods in brackets. The weekend section below measures Binance alone in more detail.

Exchange productSpot pairs (2026-10-22)DividendsWeekend error, median (Binance on the same periods)Price gap to Binance, median
Binance bStocks100Reinvested, MultiplierBaselineBaseline
Bybit xStocks11Balance adjustment, per a search snippet (we could not open the page)0.73% (0.66%)0.17%
OKX tokenized stocks (powered by xStocks)166Small balance increase. Trading not paused for dividends0.63% (0.57%)0.049%
Bitget rToken3,017USDT cash, per a Bitget Academy article0.68% (0.63%)0.18%

The weekend errors sat close together. Wherever you buy, the weekend price comes from that exchange’s own buyers and sellers. OKX moved almost in step with Binance, with a median gap of 0.049% at the same moment.

Then the order books. I pulled all four public order books at the same moment, every 10 minutes. For each size I priced a market buy and a market sell against the mid-price and averaged the two. Fees are not included.

SessionExchange$100$1,000$10,000$50,000Book too thin at $10,000
US overnight session, 2026-10-22 03:33 to 05:18 UTC (12 snapshots)Binance bStocks0.003%0.006%0.02%0.051%0%
US overnight session, 2026-10-22 03:33 to 05:18 UTC (12 snapshots)Bybit xStocks0.019%0.023%0.093%0.38%0%
US overnight session, 2026-10-22 03:33 to 05:18 UTC (12 snapshots)OKX tokenized stocks0.01%0.023%0.076%0.21%0%
US overnight session, 2026-10-22 03:33 to 05:18 UTC (12 snapshots)Bitget rToken0.014%0.014%——76%
Bar chart of market order cost before fees, taken at the same moment for Binance bStocks, OKX tokenized stocks, Bybit xStocks and Bitget rToken at three order sizesView full size ↗
Order book cost only, before trading fees. Bitget shows just the best bid and ask, so its larger orders could not be measured from outside.

The overnight snapshots ran from 2026-10-22 03:33 to 05:18 UTC, 12 in all. Small orders cost little everywhere, and the gap widened with size. A $50,000 order cost 0.051% on Binance, 0.38% on Bybit and 0.21% on OKX.

Bitget publishes only the best bid and ask. At $10,000 that single level was too thin in 76% of snapshots, shown as a dash. These snapshots are a short sample, and the trading fee comes on top. I leave out Bybit and Bitget fees because I could not open their official fee tables for these tokens.

If you plan larger market orders, Binance bStocks cost the least in these overnight snapshots. Sign up there with our code and 10% of the spot fees you pay comes back in USDC.

Binance

10% of spot fees back

Binance signup QR, scan to open Binance (Cryptonakta referral)Claim your perk →

Code: CRYPTONAKTA
Signing up in the app? Enter CRYPTONAKTA in the “Referral” field. Forgot it? Within 30 days of sign-up and before your first deposit or trade, you can still link it on Binance’s referral binding page.
bStocks: 100 spot pairs, swappable 1:1 into the real share

Bybit

Bybit signup QR, scan to open Bybit (Cryptonakta referral)Claim your perk →

Code: 5ZGKX#0
Installing the app directly? Enter 5ZGKX#0 in the “Referral” field at sign-up. That’s how your benefit (and our credit) attaches.
xStocks: 11 spot pairs

OKX

OKX signup QR, scan to open OKX (Cryptonakta referral)Claim your perk →

Code: 46938989
Installing the app directly? Enter 46938989 in the “Referral” field at sign-up. That’s how your benefit (and our credit) attaches.
166 tokenized stock pairs. Dividends add to your balance

Affiliate disclosure: some links are partner links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. This is not investment advice.

Binance stock futures (TSLAUSDT): how they differ from bStocks

Binance stock futures sit under Futures → TradFi with tickers such as TSLAUSDT. They are perpetual contracts settled in USDT and trade 24/7. A stock future gives you no share, only a contract that settles the price difference, and it can be liquidated.

Perpetual futures are contracts with no expiry date. You post margin and the contract follows the stock price. Liquidation is the forced close of your position when your margin no longer covers the loss.

The first one was TSLAUSDT on January 28, 2026, with a 5x cap at launch. By October 22, 2026, the public API listed 187 US stocks and ETFs. Leverage caps differ per symbol, from 10x to 75x. Most sit at 20x. Tesla is capped at 25x, Nvidia and SPY at 50x.

The minimum order is 5 USDT, and fees are in the table above. A liquidation can happen on the weekend mark price before the US market reopens.

If you are weighing leverage, our guide to choosing leverage walks through the arithmetic. Our liquidation guide explains what triggers a forced close.

Does the weekend bStocks price predict Monday’s open?

Only partly. Over weekends and holidays, the bStocks price mostly pointed the right way but moved less than the real share did at the reopen. Across 156 closed periods, the token beat Friday’s price 61% of the time against the pre-market first price, and 56% against the regular open.

A hand holding a phone over a blanket at night, the chart ending in a long red downward candle, a clock without numerals on the bedside table
While the US market is closed, the token price is set only by buyers and sellers on the exchange. AI-generated illustration.

The 10 symbols were TSLA, NVDA, AAPL, MSFT, AMZN, GOOGL, META, SPY, QQQ, PLTR, from June 11, 2026, when bStocks first listed, to October 21, 2026. A closed period runs from 8 pm ET on the last trading day to 8 pm ET before the reopen, when no US venue is open. The last one reopened on October 19, 2026.

For each period I asked whether the token’s last price was closer to the real reopen than Friday’s after-hours price. I checked two reopen prices, the first pre-market price at 4:00 ET and the regular open at 9:30 ET.

Compared withToken at end of closure, median error (90th pct)Friday price unchanged, median error (90th pct)Token closer than Friday priceShare of the move already in the token
Reopen day pre-market first price (4:00 ET)0.33% (1.07%)0.48% (1.47%)61%59%
Reopen day regular open (9:30 ET)0.6% (1.6%)0.67% (1.87%)56%33%

The two references tell different stories. Against the pre-market, the token’s median error was 0.33%. Leaving Friday’s price unchanged gave 0.48%. On a fitted line, 59% of the real move was already in the token.

Against the regular open, the token’s median error was 0.6%. Friday’s price unchanged gave 0.67%, and the fitted share fell to 33%. Neither reference is the right one, so I show both.

Direction held up better than size. In 51 periods the real reopen moved more than 1%. The token pointed the right way in 80% of them.

Scatter plot of every closed-market period for ten US stocks and ETFs, comparing the token move over the closed hours with the real move from Friday after-hours to Monday pre-marketView full size ↗
Most dots sit between the full-move line and the flat line. The token usually leaned the right way and moved less than the real share.

One Tesla weekend shows the pattern. Between Friday, October 16 and Monday, October 19, 2026, the token moved +2.9% by Sunday 8 pm ET, and +3.2% at its farthest. The real share was +1.3% at Monday’s first pre-market price and +1.4% at the open. The token guessed the direction and ran about twice as far.

Line chart of the Tesla bStock price over one weekend, shown against the real share's Friday after-hours price and its Monday pre-market and opening pricesView full size ↗
On this weekend the token leaned the right way but ran about twice as far as the real share moved by Monday, then slid back.

How big do weekend swings get? I took the token’s farthest point from Friday’s price in each period. The median was 0.8%, 90% stayed within 1.7% and the largest was 3.4%. About 35% of periods went past 1%.

Forum posts talk about 5% wicks on Sunday night. My largest, on 5-minute candles, was 3.4%. Other stocks or 1-minute candles could show bigger spikes. Closed-period trading is also thin, with hourly volume about 12 times lower than in regular hours.

Research from the Binance side reported that 92% of Monday’s move was priced in over the weekend. My method did not reproduce that figure. The methods may differ, so I don’t claim either one is wrong.

These are results from a past period, and a different period, stock list or reference price can change the conclusion.

On a weekend, a limit order fixes your price, while a market order on a thin book can fill further away. Spot bStocks have no liquidation. A futures position or a margin loan backed by bStocks does feel the weekend price.

Can you use bStocks as margin collateral?

Yes. Since a September 21, 2026 announcement, bStocks can be posted as collateral in every Cross Margin and Portfolio Margin account on Binance. Regular users and VIP 1 and 2 accounts must pass a suitability quiz first. You can post bStocks, but you cannot borrow them.

A collateral ratio is the share of a token’s value that counts toward your margin. Binance set three levels. SPYB and QQQB count at 70%. Seven tokens, including MUB and SPCXB, count at 60%.

The rest, TSLAB included, count at 50%. By my arithmetic, $1,000 of TSLAB then counts as $500 of collateral.

Binance announced that from October 24, 2026 the collateral value updates on weekends too, and it warns that prices may change significantly at the reopen. So a margin position backed by bStocks can be liquidated even though the token itself is spot. Our isolated vs cross margin guide explains how cross margin pools collateral.

What changes when the Funding Account becomes the Stocks Account?

Binance is renaming the Funding Account to Stocks Account in January 2027, according to its September 23, 2026 announcement. For most users nothing needs doing. Coins have been moving from Funding to Spot since September 29, 2026.

After the change, the Stocks Account holds only US stocks, stock options and six settlement currencies. Those are USD, USDC, USDT, USD1, U and BNB. Proceeds from selling real shares land there in USDC.

You can wait for the automatic move or use the One-Click Migration button in the app. Since September 29 the Funding Account no longer accepts on-chain deposits.

A few setups need redoing on Spot. These are Pay recurring transfers, Convert recurring or limit orders and API setups that used Funding. P2P advertisers move to a new P2P account. bStocks are spot assets, so the rename does not touch them.

Does the Binance referral code work on stock trades?

Partly, as far as official documents go. Sign up with our code CRYPTONAKTA and 10% of the spot fees you pay comes back in USDC. A bStocks market order pays the standard spot fee, and Binance has said bStocks fees earn referral commission at the standard rate.

The rest is not documented. I found nothing on fee-free maker fills or the real-share platform fee. No official Binance document says the referral rebate covers every stock product. On stock futures, as on all futures, our code returns nothing.

The rebate comes out of the fee you actually pay. Binance’s referral FAQ says a trade with no fee produces no commission.

Already signed up without a code? Binance lets you link one within 30 days of sign-up, before your first deposit or trade, if your account meets the conditions. Use the official referral binding page. Our Binance referral code guide walks through it.

CRYPTONAKTA

Binance

10% of spot fees back

Binance signup QR, scan to open Binance (Cryptonakta referral)Claim your perk →

Code: CRYPTONAKTA
Signing up in the app? Enter CRYPTONAKTA in the “Referral” field. Forgot it? Within 30 days of sign-up and before your first deposit or trade, you can still link it on Binance’s referral binding page.
Code CRYPTONAKTA at sign-up: 10% of your spot fees back in USDC. bStocks market orders pay the standard spot fee.

Affiliate disclosure: some links are partner links. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. This is not investment advice.

My take on Binance stocks

After measuring it, my take on Binance stocks is simple. With the US market open, bStocks track the real share closely. On weekends the token price hints at direction but is not Monday’s open. Large orders showed the biggest cost differences between exchanges.

How right that hint looks depends on the yardstick. Against the pre-market the token clearly beat Friday’s price. Against the regular open it was barely ahead.

If I were starting, I would first decide what I want. Shareholder rights point to Binance Stocks. Trading at any hour points to bStocks. Leverage points to futures, with liquidation attached. Then I would check the fee screen, the order type and how dividends show in the balance.

My biggest doubts are the custodian, which the documents I read do not name, and what holders get if the issuer fails. Most loss stories about “stock tokens” I read were about futures leverage.

The case against is real too. If voting rights or cash dividends matter, real shares or a regular broker fit better. Round-the-clock trading adds little if you have no reason to trade at night or on weekends. If you already have a brokerage account, factor in the cost of moving USDT in and out.

This site uses affiliate links, and we earn a referral commission when you sign up with our code. We set aside part of that commission for you. That is why 10% of the spot fees you pay comes back in USDC.

Binance stocks questions people ask

Q. How do I sign up for Binance, step by step?
1) Register with your email or phone on the official Binance site or app. 2) Complete identity verification (KYC). 3) Enable app-based 2FA for security. 4) Enter referral code CRYPTONAKTA in the referral field at sign-up to get a 10% rebate on the spot trading fees you pay, paid back in USDC. Where direct fiat deposit is limited, buy a coin or stablecoin on a local exchange and transfer it in, or use P2P.
Q. How do I sign up for OKX, step by step?
1) Register with your email or phone on the official OKX site or app. 2) Complete identity verification (KYC). 3) Enable app-based 2FA for security. 4) Enter referral code 46938989 in the referral field at sign-up to get a sign-up perk. Where direct fiat deposit is limited, buy a coin or stablecoin on a local exchange and transfer it in, or use P2P.
Q. Does the Binance referral code give a rebate on Binance stocks and bStocks trades?
Partly. Our code returns 10% of the spot fees you pay, in USDC, and Binance has said bStocks fees earn referral commission at the standard rate. Official documents say nothing on fee-free maker fills, real-share fees or stock futures.
Q. Does Binance have stocks?
Yes. Binance Stocks lets you buy real US shares as beneficial owner. Binance also lists bStocks on Spot, stock futures under TradFi and Ondo tokens in Alpha and Binance Wallet. Only Binance Stocks makes you a shareholder.
Q. Are tokenized stocks real stocks? Tokenized stocks vs traditional stocks
A bStock is backed 1:1 by a real US share held by the issuer, but you hold a certificate. You get the price and trading at any hour, without voting rights or SIPC protection. You can swap it 1:1 into the real share for free.
Q. How do I buy Tesla or Nvidia stock on Binance?
For the token, open Spot, then bStocks, and buy TSLAB or NVDAB with USDT from 5 USDT. For the real share, go to Trade, then Stocks, and buy TSLA or NVDA with USDC from 5 USDC. Convert also offers bStocks from 0.01 USDC worth.
Q. Do Binance stocks pay dividends?
Binance Stocks pays dividends in USDC cash after withholding. bStocks reinvest the dividend after withholding, so the Multiplier rises and your displayed balance grows. An outside wallet may show only the raw token count.
Q. What are the Binance stock trading fees?
bStocks pay the standard spot fee, 0.1% for a regular account, with a maker 0% promotion running. Binance Stocks has no commission but a small platform fee or spread. Stock futures charge 0% maker and 0.0400% taker until further notice.
Q. What are Binance stocks trading hours, and do they trade on weekends?
bStocks and stock futures trade 24/7. Binance Stocks trades 24/5 and closes from Friday 8 pm to Sunday 8 pm ET. On weekends the bStocks price comes from Binance buyers and sellers, so it can differ from Monday’s open.
Q. What is the difference between bStocks and xStocks?
bStocks are issued by BTech Holdings, a Binance group affiliate. xStocks come from a third-party issuer and trade on Bybit, and OKX lists tokens powered by xStocks. Their weekend errors were close to Binance’s in our data.
Q. Can I buy US stocks with USDT on Binance?
Yes. bStocks trade against USDT on Spot. Binance Stocks settles in USDC, but you can pay with USDT and Binance converts it to USDC when you submit the order.
Q. Where can I see the Binance stocks list?
The bStocks tab under Spot lists the token pairs, about 100 on October 22, 2026. The Stocks screen covers more than 7,000 real US stocks and ETFs. The Proof of Collateral page lists each bStock with the shares held behind it.
Q. Is there a coin called bStocks?
Meme coins on BNB Chain have used the name bStocks as a ticker. They are unrelated to Binance bStocks, which trade on Binance Spot as pairs such as TSLAB/USDT.
Sources

This guide explains how Binance stock products work and what our own measurements showed. It is not investment advice. Products, rates and screens change, so go by what your own app shows.

Read next: how to sign up for Binance with our referral code

Editorial standardsIndependent crypto editorial · honest, no hype · not investment advice.
🌐 English